Festivals

Standing Ovation Festival

https://www.google.ca/maps/place/Red+Deer+College/@52.2619008,-113.8516852,13z/data=!4m8!1m2!2m1!1sart+centre+near+Red+Deer,+AB!3m4!1s0x537456a4e720485b:0xfad570c5678b03ce!8m2!3d52.246457!4d-113.827621?hl=en

  • Sundance Fort Saskatchewan First Draft
  • Wednesday, April 11 2018
  • 11:00AM Performance Division Beginner Tap Duet 7 years
  • Justice & Madison 
  • 12:25PM Junior Character Ballet Solo 13 years
  • Emma Beck 
  • 3:20PM Junior Hip-hop Solo 11 years
  • Lakelyn Mawer 
  • 5:00PM Junior Contemporary Large Group 11 years
  • You Are My Sunshine 
  • 5:50PM Intermediate Hip-hop Solo 14 years
  • Bailey Welsh
  • Intermediate Hip-hop Solo 16 years
  • Mackenzie Smart
  • 6:25PM Intermediate Contemporary Solo 12 years
  • Jorja Moyls 
  • 7:00PM Junior Jazz Small Group 9 years
  • Ice Cream Crazy!
  • Junior Jazz Large Group 11 Years 
  • Hot Hot 
  • 7:30PM Inter Jazz Solo 13 years
  • Ella Hunter 
  • Izzy Smith
  • Inter Jazz Solo 14 years
  • Kiara McIlravey 
  • Julya Yoxall 
  • Inter Jazz Solo 15 years 
  • Talaina Lucente 
  • Lindsey McBain 
  • Inter Jazz Solo 16 years
  • Mackenzie Smart 
  • 8:35PM Intermediate Hip-hop Large Group 11 years
  • Beach Party!
  • Intermediate Hip-hop Large Group 13 years
  • Be You 
  • Thursday, April 12, 2018
  • 10:05AM Inter Jazz Solo 11 years
  • Elisa Arens 
  • Inter Jazz Solo 12 years
  • Mikah Rivard 
  • 11:00AM Intermediate Contemporary Small Group 12 years
  • Natural Disasters 
  • Inter Contemp Group 13 years
  • My Final Wish 
  • 1:40PM Inter Contemp Solo 15 years 
  • Talaina Lucente 
  • Lindsey McBain 
  • Intermediate Contemp Solo 16 years
  • Mackenzie Smart 
  • 2:20PM Senior Contemp Solo 15 years 
  • Olivia Moyls 
  • Grace Richter 
  • Ariann Rosentreter-Doel
  • Senior Contemp Solo 16 years 
  • Cassidy Muller 
  • 3:20PM Junior Lyrical Solo 9 Years 
  • Abigail Mast 
  • 3:55PM Intermediate Lyrical Solo 10 Years
  • Reece Reiniger 
  • Regan Rivard 
  • Inter Lyrical Solo 11 Years 
  • Georgia Stasyshyn 
  • Madison Deminchuk 
  • 4:40PM Performance Division Beginner Character Ballet Duet 7 years 
  • Kaylee & Scarlett 
  • Performance Division Beginner Character Ballet Trio 
  • The Three Mice 
  • 5:50PM Senior Tap Solo 17 years
  • Christina Oler 
  • 7:40PM Intermediate Lyrical Solo 15 Years 
  • Talaina Lucente 
  • Lindsey McBain 
  • 8:10PM Senior Lyrical Solo 16 years 
  • Cassidy Muller 
  • Senior Lyrical Solo 17 years 
  • Jenna Mierow 
  • Jayda Yoxall 
  • Friday, April 13, 2018
  • 9:25AM Junior Character Ballet Small Group 9 years
  • Sakura 
  • Junior Character Ballet Large Group 11 years 
  • Red Magic 
  • 9:50AM Senior Character Ballet Solo 17 years 
  • Jenna Mierow 
  • Intermediate Pointe Solo 14 years 
  • Kiara McIlravey 
  • 10:20AM Inter Lyrical Solo 12 years
  • Jorja Moyls
  • Mikah Rivard 
  • 11:30AM Junior Acro Small Group 12 years 
  • Magicians 
  • Intermediate Acro Large Group 13 years
  • Pure Imagination 
  • 11:50AM Intermediate Acro Solo 12 years 
  • Jorja Moyls 
  • Intermediate Acro Duet 14 years
  • Hailey & Julya 
  • Senior Acro Solo 17 years 
  • Jenna Mierow 
  • 12:35PM Inter Character Ballet Solo 12 years 
  • Nya Liebrecht 
  • Inter Classical Ballet Solo 12 years
  • Mikah Rivard (3 numbers to change)
  • 1:00PM Inter Character Ballet Small Group 13 years 
  • Will He Like Me?
  • Inter Character Ballet Large Group 12 years 
  • The Rebellion 
  • 1:30PM Senior Lyrical Solo 13 years
  • Jorden Opp 
  • Emma Schafer 
  • Senior Lyrical Solo 15 years 
  • Olivia Moyls 
  • 3:55PM Intermediate Hip-hop Trio 13 years
  • Izzy, Kate and Breanna 
  • 4:15PM Senior Contemp Solo 17 years
  • Mackenzie Moyls
  • Jenna Mierow 
  • Jada Stephensen 
  • 5:20PM Intermediate Theatre Solo 11 years 
  • Georgia Stasyshyn 
  • Inter Theatre Solo 12 years 
  • Jylana Cote 
  • 5:45PM Senior Theatre Solo 15 years
  • Olivia Moyls 
  • Grace Richter 
  • Senior Theatre Solo 17 years 
  • Jada Stephensen 
  • Mackenzie Moyls 
  • Jayda Yoxall 
  • 6:30PM Junior Jazz Solo 9 years 
  • Alivia Liebrecht 
  • Karsyn Brown 
  • 7:25PM Inter Jazz Small Group 12 years 
  • Mirror Mirror 
  • Inter Jazz Small Group 13 years 
  • Danza Kuduro 
  • 8:25PM Senior Theatre Large Group 15 years
  • Bonnie & Clyde 
  • Saturday, April 14, 2018
  • 9:35AM Junior Theatre Solo 9 years 
  • Abigail Mast 
  • 11:30AM Inter Hip-hop Solo 11 years
  • Elisa Arens 
  • Inter Hip-hop Solo 12 years
  • Jylana Cote 
  • 12:00PM Junior Hip-hop Large Group 9 years 
  • We’re Not Afraid!
  • 12:55PM Junior Theatre Small Group 11 years 
  • Carnival 
  • 3:00PM Junior Lyrical Small Group 10 years
  • Don’t Worry About Me 
  • 4:20PM Junior Tap Small Group 9 years 
  • Valentine 
  • 6:45PM Inter Tap Solo 14 years
  • Bailey Welsh 
  • 7:20PM Senior Character Ballet Small Group 16 years
  • El Tango De Roxanne (two numbers to change)
  • Senior Character Ballet Large Group 15 years
  • Pure Elegance (one number to change. I have asked for more time)
  • Senior Pointe Small Group 15 years
  • One Blood
  • Sunday, April 15, 2018
  • 9:00AM Inter Lyrical Solo 13 years
  • Izzy Smith 
  • Inter Lyrical Solo 14 years
  • Kiara McIlravey 
  • Julya Yoxall 
  • 9:25AM Inter Lyrical Small Group 12 years
  • The Keeper
  • Inter Lyrical Small Group 13 years
  • Fake Plastic Trees 
  • 10:00AM Senior Lyrical Large Group 15 years
  • The Gun Song 
  • 10:20AM Intermediate Classical Ballet Solo 14 years
  • Kiara McIlravey (3 numbers & adjudication to change)
  • 11:40AM Senior Solo 14 years 
  • Jorden Opp 
  • Senior Solo 15 years 
  • Grace Richter 
  • Senior Solo 16 years 
  • Cassidy Muller 
  • 12:20PM Intermediate Tap Small Group 14 years
  • Wild Swing 
  • Intermediate Tap Large Group 11 years
  • Jolene 
  • 12:50PM Senior Tap Large Group 15 years
  • Gotta Dance 
  • 1:15PM Senior Hip-hop Solo 14 years 
  • Hailey Bernett 
  • Jorden Opp 
  • Senior Hip-hop Solo 15 years
  • Grace Richter 
  • Ariann Rosentreter-Doel 
  • Senior Hip-hop Solo 16 years 
  • Cassidy Muller (5 numbers after adjudication to change)
  • 1:45PM Senior Hip-hop Line 15 years
  • The 20/20 Experience 
  • 3:05PM Senior Contemporary Trio 15 years
  • Undone (Moyls trio)
  • 3:35PM Senior Contemporary Large Group 15 years
  • Numb 
  • 4:35PM Senior Jazz Solo 14 years
  • Emma Schafer
  • Senior Jazz Solo 15 years
  • Grace Richter 
  • Ariann Rosentreter-Doel 
  • Senior Jazz Solo 17 years 
  • Jenna Mierow 
  • Mackenzie Moyls 
  • 6:30PM Senior Jazz Group 15 years
  • Logic 

https://www.google.com/maps/place/Dow+Centennial+Centre/@53.683499,-113.235412,13z/data=!4m5!3m4!1s0x0:0x2db11080d4d85cac!8m2!3d53.683499!4d-113.235412?hl=en-CA

  • Lethbridge Festival First Draft
  • Thursday, May 10 2018
  • 8:00AM Intermediate II Jazz Solo 11-12 Years
  • Elisa Arens 
  • Mikah Rivard 
  • Intermediate II Jazz Solo 12-13 Years 
  • Izzy Smith 
  • 8:30AM Intermediate II Jazz Solo 13-14 Years 
  • Kiara McIlravey 
  • Julya Yoxall 
  • Intermediate II Jazz Solo 15-16 Years 
  • Talaina Lucente 
  • Lindsey McBain 
  • Mackenzie Smart 
  • 9:10AM Advanced Jazz Solo 13-14 Years 
  • Emma Schafer 
  • Advanced Jazz Solo 14-15 Years 
  • Grace Richter 
  • Ariann Rosentreter-Doel 
  • Advanced Jazz Solo 17-18 Years
  • Jenna Mierow 
  • Mackenzie Moyls 
  • 10:00AM Intermediate I Jazz Solo 9-10 Years
  • Karsyn Brown 
  • 10:30AM Intermediate I Jazz Solo 13-14 Years 
  • Ella Hunter 
  • 10:45AM Junior Jazz Medium Group 9-10 Years 
  • Ice Cream Crazy! 
  • 12:00PM Intermediate I Jazz XL Group 11-12 Years 
  • Hot Hot 
  • Intermediate I Jazz Large Group 13-14 Years 
  • Mirror Mirror 
  • 12:45PM Intermediate II Jazz Medium Group 13-14 Years 
  • Danza Kuduro 
  • 1:00PM Advanced Lyrical XL Group 15-16 Years 
  • The Gun Song 
  • 2:00PM Intermediate I Lyrical Solo 9-10 Years 
  • Abigail Mast
  • Reece Reiniger 
  • Regan Rivard 
  • Intermediate I Lyrical Solo 11-12 Years 
  • Madison Deminchuk 
  • Georgia Stasyshyn 
  • 4:15PM Intermediate II Tap Solo 13-14 Years 
  • Bailey Welsh 
  • Intermediate II Tap Solo 17-18 Years 
  • Christina Oler 
  • 5:00PM Junior Ballet Smal Group 9-10 Years 
  • Sakura 
  • 5:40PM Intermediate II Contemporary Medium Group 13-14 Years
  • Natural Disasters 
  • Intermediate II Contemporary Medium Group 13-14 Years 
  • Your Last Wish
  • 6:45PM Advanced Contemp XLarge Group  15-16 Years 
  • Numb 
  • 7:45PM Intermediate I Acro Small Group 11-12 Years 
  • Magicians 
  • Intermediate II Acro Large Group 13-14 Years 
  • Pure Imagination 
  • 8:30PM Intermediate II Contemp Solo 11-12 Years 
  • Jorja Moyls 
  • 9:20PM Intermediate II Contemp Solo 15-16 Years 
  • Talaina Lucente 
  • Lindsey McBain 
  • Intermediate II Contemp Solo 16-17 Years 
  • Mackenzie Smart 
  • Friday, May 11 2018 
  • 9:00AM Intermediate II Lyrical Solo 11-12 Years 
  • Jorja Moyls 
  • Mike Rivard 
  • Intermediate II Lyrical Solo 13-14 Years 
  • Izzy Smith 
  • Kiara McIlravey 
  • Julya Yoxall 
  • 9:30AM Intermediate II Lyrical Solo 15-16 Years 
  • Talaina Lucente 
  • Lindsey McBain 
  • 11:15AM Junior Hip-hop Solo 11-12 Years
  • Lakelyn Mawer
  • 11:30AM Intermediate II Lyrical Medium Group 13-14 Years 
  • The Keeper 
  • Intermediate II Lyrical Medium Group 13-14 Years 
  • Fake Plastic Trees 
  • 1:00PM Junior Jazz Solo 9-10 Years 
  • Alivia Liebrecht 
  • 1:30PM Intermediate I Lyrical Medium Group 9-10 Years 
  • Don’t Worry About Me 
  • 1:50PM Intermediate II Hip-hop Trio 13-14 Yrs 
  • Fierce 
  • 3:20PM Junior Tap Medium Group 9-10 Years 
  • Valentine 
  • 4:00PM Junior Tap Duet 7-8 Years 
  • Trouble Makers 
  • 5:00PM Intermediate II Acro Duet 13-14 Years 
  • Hailey & Julya 
  • 5:20PM Advanced Tap Large Group 15-16 Years 
  • Gotta Dance 
  • 6:20PM Intermediate II Tap Small Group 13-14 Years 
  • Wild Swing 
  • 6:45 Intermediate I Contemp Large Group 11-12 Years 
  • You Are My Sunshine 
  • 8:00PM Advanced Contemp Trio 15-16 Years 
  • Undone 
  • 9:00PM Advanced Contemp Solo 15-16 Years 
  • Olivia Moyls
  • Grace Richter 
  • Ariann Rosentreter-Doel
  • Cassidy Muller 
  • Saturday May 12 2018
  • 10:00AM Intermediate I Hip-hop Large Group 
  • Beach Party! 
  • 11:00AM Junior Hip-hop Large Group 9-10 Years
  • We’re Not Afraid!
  • 11:30AM Advanced Hip-hop Solo 13-14 Years 
  • Hailey Bernett 
  • Advanced Hip-hop Solo 15-16 Years
  • Grace Richter 
  • Ariann Rosentreter-Doel
  • Cassidy Muller 
  • 1:15PM Intermediate II Hip-hop XL Group 13-14 Yrs 
  • Be You 
  • 2:15PM Intermediate I Ballet Solo 13-14 Yrs 
  • Emma Beck 
  • 2:50PM Intermediate I Pointe Solo 13-14 Yrs 
  • Kiara McIlravey 
  • 4:20PM Intermediate I Ballet Large Group 13-14 Years 
  • The Rebellion 
  • 4:30PM Intermediate II Acro Solo 11-12 Years 
  • Jorja Moyls 
  • Advanced Acro Solo 17-18 Years
  • Jenna Mierow 
  • 6:25PM Advanced Ballet Small Group 15-16 Yrs
  • El Tango De Roxanne 
  • Advanced Ballet Large Group 15-16 Yrs
  • Pure Elegance 
  • 7:00PM Intermediate I Variety Medium Group 11-12 Yrs
  • Carnival 
  • 7:45PM Intermediate I Variety Solo 9-10 Yrs
  • Abigail Mast 
  • Intermediate I Variety Solo 11-12 Yrs
  • Georgia Stasyshyn 
  • Intermediate II Variety Solo 11-12 Yrs 
  • Jylana Cote 
  • 8:20PM Advanced Variety Large Group 15-16 Yrs 
  • Bonnie & Clyde 
  • 8:55PM Intermediate II Ballet Solo 11-12 Yrs
  • Nya Liebrecht 
  • Mikah Rivard 
  • 9:50PM Intermediate II Ballet Solo 13-14 Yrs
  • Kiara McIlravey 
  • Sunday May 13 2018
  • 8:00AM Advanced Lyrical Solo 13-14 Yrs 
  • Jorden Opp 
  • Emma Schafer 
  • Advanced Lyrical Solo 15-16 Yrs 
  • Olivia Moyls 
  • Cassidy Muller 
  • Advanced Lyrical Solo 17-18 Yrs
  • Jenna Mierow 
  • Jayda Yoxall 
  • 9:45AM Advanced Jazz XL Group 15-16 Yrs
  • Logic 
  • 10:10AM Novice Ballet Duo/Trio 7-8 Yrs
  • The Three Mice
  • Kaylee & Scarlett (Pink Panther)
  • 11:00AM Advanced Hip-hop XL Group 15-16 Years
  • The 20/20 Experience 
  • 11:15AM Intermediate II Pointe Small Group 15-16 Yrs
  • One Blood (One number & adjudication to change)
  • 11:30AM Intermediate I Tap Large Group 11-12 Yrs 
  • Jolene 
  • 12:30PM Intermediate II Ballet Small Group 13-14 Yrs
  • Will He Like Me?
  • 1:12PM Intermediate I Ballet XL Group 11-12 Yrs
  • Red Magic 
  • 1:50PM Advanced Contemp Solo 17-18 Yrs
  • Jenna Mierow 
  • Mackenzie Moyls
  • Jada Stephensen 
  • 3:15PM Advanced Ballet Solo 17-18 Yrs 
  • Jenna Mierow 
  • 3:30PM Intermediate II Hip-hop Solo 11-12 Yrs
  • Elisa Arens 
  • Jylana Cote 
  • Intermediate II Hip-hop Solo 13-14 Yrs 
  • Jorden Opp 
  • Bailey Welsh 
  • Intermediate II Hip-hop Solo 15-16 Yrs
  • Mackenzie Smart 
  • 4:00PM Advanced Contemp Self-Choreo Solo 15-16 Yrs
  • Cassidy Muller 
  • Grace Richter 
  • Advanced Contemp Self-choreo Solo 13-14 Yrs 
  • Jorden Opp 
  • 4:15PM Advanced Variety Solo 15-16 Yrs
  • Olivia Moyls
  • Grace Richter 
  • Advanced Variety Solo 17-18 Yrs
  • Mackenzie Moyls
  • Jada Stephensen 
  • Jayda Yoxall 

 

 

 

 Candance for selected solos (Red Deer)

 



Connect With Us!

© 2011 JD's Fabulous Feet | Site provided by Clearview Design Inc.